• Subcribe to Our RSS Feed

School Committees

School Committees In-charge & Members – Academic Year: 2018-19

Sr. No.

 

Name of Committees

 

Committee Incharge

 

Committee Members
Senior Students Junior Students
1. Management and Innovation committee Mr. K. S. Dalal — Mr. P. L. Prajapati —————- —————-
2. Discipline, Security Committee Mr. K. G. Barot  — Mrs. H. S. Gamit

Mr. A. E. Rana   — All Rectors

Chaudhari Zinalben J.

Chaudhari Shivambhai

Chaudhari Tejashbhai J.

Chaudhari Dhruvpikbhai J.

3. Tour and Picnic Committee Mr. R. R. Patel —————- —————-
4. Food Committee Mr. P. H. Valvi   — Ms, H. R. Vasava

Mr. A. E. Rana

Vasava Premal L.

Vasava Shreyaben S.

Chaudhari Brijeshbhai H.

Valvi Himangiben J.

5. Technical and Power/Water Committee Mr. R. G. Malik Chaudhari Shreyakumari S.

Vasava Pratimaben P.

Padvi Bhavinbhai R.

Vasava Harshbhai A.

6. Cultural Activity Committee Mrs. P. D. Vasava  — Mr. L. B. Chaudhari

Ms. H. R. Vasava

Chaudhari Darshanbhai J.

Vasava Tulsiben A.

Chaudhari Shivambhai M.

Gamit Priyanshi P.

7. Bulletin board, News & Notice Committee Mr. S. P. Salve – Mrs. V. S. Patel Padvi Nittalben K. (11th Scie.)

Gamit Anjaliben R. (11th Arts)

Chaudhari Palak S. (9th)

Chaudhari Shivam N. (9th)

8. Examination & Evaluation Committee Mr. A. H. Patel —————- —————-
9. Prayer Committee / Music Committee Mr. A. C. Patel Valvi Sanjaybhai J. (11th Com.)

Valvi Sejalben R. (11th Com.)

Padvi Mehulbhai J. (9th)

Chaudhari Priyanshiben P. (9th)

10. Cleanliness Committee Mrs. N. K. Gamit Vasava Ankitbhai V. (11th Com.)

Vasava Yogeshbhai K. (11th Arts)

Gavit Sandipbhai S. (9th)

Chaudhari Hiteshwariben N. (8th)

11. Health and Hygiene Committee Mr. P. D. Gamit     — Ms. R. V. Vasava

Ms. K. L. Makarani —  All Rectors

Vasava Swetaben J. (11th Arts)

Gavit Vishalbhai V. (11th Arts)

Gamit Jenshi S. (9th)

Padvi Mehulbhai (9th)

12. Sports Committee Mr. K. G. Barot  — Mr. A. E. Rana Valvi Meghaben E.

Chaudhari Richalben N.

Valvi Bhagavandash A.

Gamit Mahimaben B.

13. Science and  Math’s Committee Ms. R. R. Patel   —   Ms. R. V. Vasava

Mr. K. L. Makarani

Gamit Fenilbhai A.

Vasava Sadhanaben D.

Chaudhari Yashbhai P.(9th)

Chaudhari Zinalben J. (9th)

14. Toiletry and Stationary Club Mr A. E. Rana   — All Class Teachers —————- —————-
15. Decoration Committee Ms. R. V. Vasava Patel Dhruviben S. (8th)

Chaudhari Palak S. (9th)

Valvi Sejalben S.

Vasava Pritiben R.

16. Photography Mr. P. H. Valvi Padvi Shaileshbhai R.

Vasava Amrutbhai L.

Chaudhari Vashishthbhai S.

Gamit Jensiben S.

17. I. C. T. Committee Ms. J. G. Chaudhari Gamit Ankurbhai S.

Vasava Hetalben M.

—————-
18. Kitchen Garden Committee Mr. L. B. Chaudhari Vasava Sidhdharthbhai V.

Vasava Vikashbhai M.

Valvi Yogendrabhai R.

Vasava Jigishaben V.

19. School Magazine Committee Mr. R. G. Malik —————- —————-
20. Library Committee Mr. A. C. Patel Chaudhari Hemantbhai D. (11th Com.)

Gamit Mahimaben B. (11th Com.)

Chaudhari Brijeshbhai H. (9th)

Chaudhari Palak S. (9th)

21. CCTV Committee Ms. R. R. Patel    — Mr. K. S. Chaudhari —————- —————-
22. Geography – Tribal culture Club Mrs. N. K. Gamit Vasava Alpeshbhai J. (11th Arts)

Valvi Radhaben R. (11th Arts)

Chaudhari Yash (9th)

Chaudhari Kunjashviben R. (9th)

23. Commerce Club Mrs. H. S. Gamit Vasave Rohiniben D.

Valvi Tusharbhai V.

Vasava Twinkalben P. (11th Com.)

Padvi Priteshbhai N. (11th Com.)

24 Biometric & Computer Committee Mrs. M. V. Patel Gamit Zinalkumari J. (9th)

Chaudhari Priyanshi P. (9th)

Vasava Nitinkumar M. (8th)
25 Extra Exams Preparation Mr. R. A. Gamit   — Mrs. P. D. Vasava Padvi Nittalben K.

Chaudhari Sandhya N.

Chaudhari Smitbhai S. (9th)
26 BISAG Committee Mr. S. P. Salve —————- —————-