• Subcribe to Our RSS Feed

Our Staff

Details of Staff Members (Teaching & Non-teaching) – 2021-22

No. Name Designation Qualification Subjects
1. Prajapati Pareshbhai Laxmanbhai Principal M.A., B.Ed. English
2. Salve Sanjaybhai Panditbhai Hr. Secondary Teacher M.A., B.Ed. English
3. Rana Ashokbhai Eknathbhai Secondary Teacher A.T.D., B.A., B.P., Ed. Drawing, P.E.
4. Gamit Niruben Kantilal Secondary Teacher M.A., B.Ed. Soc.Sci., Gujarati
5. Patel Anilkumar  Haribhai Secondary Teacher M.A., B.Ed. English
6. Malik Riyaz ahamad Gulamyahiya Secondary Teacher M.A., B.Ed. Gujarati, Hindi
7. Barot Ketankumar Gulabbhai Secondary Teacher M.A. B.Ed., B. P. Ed. Hindi / P.E.
8. Patel Rahulbhai Rameshbhai Hr. Secondary Teacher M.Sc. B.Ed. Chemistry, Physics
9. Mahajan Pramodkumar G. Hr. Secondary Teacher M.Com., B.Ed. Accounts/S.P.
10. Chaudhari Jigneshbhai Gumanbhai Hr. Secondary Teacher B.E. E.C. Math’s / Sci.
11. Patel Mohiniben Vitthalbhai Primary Teacher B.Sc. Comp., B.Ed. MCA Comp. Inc.
12. Patel Arjunbhai Chhotubhai Music Teacher SV / Music Diploma Music
13. Ganpatshingbhai  A Vasava  Hr. Secondary Teacher M.Sc. B. Ed. Biology
14. Swapnilkumar R Sharma Secondary Teacher M.A., B.Ed. Sanskrit
15. Prajapati Rinkeshbhai M. Hr. Secondary Teacher M.Com., B.Ed. Statistics/B.A.
16. Vasava Pritiben Dungarsinh Secondary Teacher B.A., B.Ed. English
17. Chaudhari Laxmanbhai Bhagvanbhai Hr. Secondary Teacher M.A., B.Ed. Gujarati, Hindi
18. Gamit Rahulbhai Arjunbhai Hr. Secondary Teacher B.E. Phys / Scie.
19. Gamit Pradipbhai Dhanubhai Hr. Secondary Teacher M.Com., B.Ed. Social Science
20. Makanari Mahamadkalim Liyakatali Secondary Teacher B.Sc., B.Ed. Math’s / Sci.
21. Chaudhary Rakeshkumar Vasantbhai Clerk / Accounts. B.A.  
22. Wadekar Shivabhai Lahanubhai Catering Manager M.A., B.Ed.  
23. Padvi Pravinbhai Dineshbhai Peon H.S.C.  
24. Kunalkumar S Chaudhary Office Assistant B.A.C.C.A.  
25. Nileshkumar B Gamit Senior Boy’s Hostel Warden M.Com., B.Ed.  
26. Chaudhari Rekhaben Akabhai Senior Girl’s Hostel Warden B.A.  
27. Pardeshi Hemantbhai E. Junior Boy’s Hostel Warden B.Com.  
28. Vasava Esterkumari U. Junior Girl’s Hostel Wardeo M.S.W.  
29. Marthaben N Gamit English Spoken Teacher M.A., M.Ed.